1 Cross St Erving, MA 01344
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Cross St, Erving, MA 01344 and is currently estimated at $389,888, approximately $230 per square foot. 1 Cross St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Erving Elementary School and Kemsley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Sharbaugh Amandus H and Sharbaugh Susan J
Bought by
J Ah and J Sharbaugh T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Sharbaugh Susan J
Bought by
Sharbaug Harry A and Sharbaug Usan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Jewell Cynthia D
Bought by
Sharbaugh Amandus H and Sharbaugh Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Ah | -- | -- | |
| Sharbaugh Amandus H | -- | -- | |
| Sharbaug Harry A | -- | -- | |
| Sharbaugh Amandus H | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharbaugh Amandus H | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Sharbaugh Amandus H | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $346,200 | $80,600 | $265,600 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $312,200 | $80,600 | $231,600 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $304,600 | $80,600 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $296,800 | $80,600 | $216,200 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $250,100 | $80,600 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $221,600 | $52,100 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $222,100 | $52,100 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $235,000 | $52,100 | $182,900 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $235,000 | $52,100 | $182,900 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $235,000 | $52,100 | $182,900 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $249,900 | $54,000 | $195,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map