1 Dalston Cir Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $608,023 - $760,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Dalston Cir, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $684,012, approximately $494 per square foot. 1 Dalston Cir is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Davison Avenue Intermediate School, Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School, and Howard T Herber Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Ortiz Jose
Bought by
Posada Rene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Helen Gianfaeda
Bought by
Ortiz Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posada Rene | $300,000 | -- | |
| Ortiz Jose | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,105 | $369 | $155 | $214 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $390 | $164 | $226 |
| 2023 | $7,489 | $390 | $164 | $226 |
| 2022 | $7,489 | $390 | $164 | $226 |
| 2021 | $9,096 | $390 | $163 | $227 |
| 2020 | $6,375 | $453 | $407 | $46 |