Seller's Agent in 2024
Sherry Tarrant
Atova
(208) 369-0815
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $490,000
Affordable Mountain Cabin only 30 miles from Boise w/year-round maintained access. 2,200+ sf cabin w/covered front porch, large rooms, good ceiling height, eat in kitchen, bath w/clawfoot tub, living room w/wood burning stove, separate laundry/mud room, wood floors, newer mechanical, upgraded electrical and plumbing. 1,300 sf 4 car Garage w/large attached Workshop, wood stove, power, compressor, and attic storage. HUGE 1,400 sf Barn with 30’ ceiling, storage loft, concrete floors and roughed in plumbing. Plus several smaller outbuildings w/power. 1.6 acre corner lot w/irrigation, mature pines and aspen grove. Sold "as is".
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nejdl-Parrott Marce | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Nejdl-Parrott Marce | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Zippity Do Dah Llc | -- | Titleone | |
| Longbridge Financial Llc | $231,612 | -- | |
| Balding David Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terrell Balding T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Balding T William | -- | None Available | |
| Balding T William | -- | None Available | |
| Terrell Bridgette D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nejdl-Parrott Marce | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zippity Do Dah Llc | $41,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Zippity Do Dah Llc | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Price Changed | $369,900 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | For Sale | $369,900 | -5.1% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | For Sale | $389,900 | +30.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2024 01/30/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2024 01/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2024 01/10/24 | Price Changed | $299,900 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2024 01/10/24 | For Sale | $299,900 | -20.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2023 12/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -6.2% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -4.8% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -11.6% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -5.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -4.8% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $361,400 | $112,000 | $249,400 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $453,448 | $102,500 | $350,948 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $404,641 | $101,500 | $303,141 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $398,718 | $92,000 | $306,718 |
| 2021 | $955 | $192,134 | $53,450 | $138,684 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $301,033 | $34,300 | $266,733 |
| 2019 | $639 | $93,487 | $31,000 | $62,487 |
| 2018 | $647 | $169,994 | $31,000 | $138,994 |
| 2017 | $602 | $75,706 | $23,000 | $52,706 |
| 2016 | $740 | $74,556 | $20,700 | $53,856 |
| 2015 | $770 | $141,890 | $20,700 | $121,190 |
| 2014 | $470 | $74,743 | $19,180 | $55,563 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,573 | $17,800 | $50,773 |
| 2012 | -- | $70,489 | $17,800 | $52,689 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sherry Tarrant
Atova
(208) 369-0815
91 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeannie Kittelmann
Homes of Idaho
(208) 703-6307
26 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98904358
APN: 015060000590
Ask me questions while you tour the home.