1 Declaration Place Washington Crossing, PA 18977
Estimated Value: $889,093 - $1,002,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,053
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Declaration Place, Washington Crossing, PA 18977 and is currently estimated at $953,273, approximately $312 per square foot. 1 Declaration Place is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Sol Feinstone Elementary School, Newtown Middle School, and Council Rock High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Flakoll Thomas J
Bought by
Thomas Jerome Flakoll Revocable Living Trust and Flakoll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1979
Bought by
Miller Leonard W and Miller Rose H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jerome Flakoll Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Leonard W | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,195 | $59,600 | $12,480 | $47,120 |
| 2024 | $10,195 | $59,600 | $12,480 | $47,120 |
| 2023 | $9,915 | $59,600 | $12,480 | $47,120 |
| 2022 | $9,864 | $59,600 | $12,480 | $47,120 |
| 2021 | $9,731 | $59,600 | $12,480 | $47,120 |
| 2020 | $9,497 | $59,600 | $12,480 | $47,120 |
| 2019 | $9,277 | $59,600 | $12,480 | $47,120 |
| 2018 | $9,105 | $59,600 | $12,480 | $47,120 |
| 2017 | $8,855 | $59,600 | $12,480 | $47,120 |
| 2016 | $8,989 | $59,600 | $12,480 | $47,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,600 | $12,480 | $47,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,600 | $12,480 | $47,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map