2 Declaration Place Washington Crossing, PA 18977
Estimated Value: $856,000 - $958,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,222
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Declaration Place, Washington Crossing, PA 18977 and is currently estimated at $919,659, approximately $285 per square foot. 2 Declaration Place is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Sol Feinstone Elementary School, Newtown Middle School, and Council Rock High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1981
Sold by
Lawyers Title Ins Corp
Bought by
Nissley William M and Nissley Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nissley William M | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,127 | $59,200 | $12,600 | $46,600 |
| 2024 | $10,127 | $59,200 | $12,600 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $9,849 | $59,200 | $12,600 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $9,798 | $59,200 | $12,600 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $9,666 | $59,200 | $12,600 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $9,434 | $59,200 | $12,600 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $9,215 | $59,200 | $12,600 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $9,044 | $59,200 | $12,600 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $8,795 | $59,200 | $12,600 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $8,929 | $59,200 | $12,600 | $46,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,200 | $12,600 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,200 | $12,600 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map