$322,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

1 Dellrose Cir Taylors, SC 29687

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,999 Sq Ft
0.6 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$161 Per Sq Ft

17% Below List Price

117 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Fantastic brick ranch on a large corner lot zoned to Eastside High School! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on an over 1/2 acre lot and was renovated in 2020, giving homeowners the best of a traditional floor plan with modern updates! A front living space & traditional dining room work for a traditional setup or, for those that opt out of traditional spaces, these rooms could serve as a home office and/or kids play space. The kitchen with breakfast nook is open to the larger family room, with windows facing the backyard. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances (including cooktop + double wall ovens), granite countertops, and all appliances to convey with sale. The covered patio sits in the fully fenced backyard with wood, privacy fencing. Main level primary suite with ensuite bathroom. Secondary bedrooms share large hall bathroom with double vanity. Walk-in laundry & additional storage room accessed via the attached garage. Hardwood flooring and updated light fixtures throughout the home! Don’t miss your chance to tour this desirable brick home in a sought after school district, SCHEDULE A SHOWING TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Mcgreevey

Herlong Sotheby's International Realty License #86921 Listed on: 11/12/2025

Herlong Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha Hicks

Chucktown Homes Team by LPT License #142256

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,285

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,871 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,800-1,999 Sq Ft Home
  • Bookcases
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0538.01-01-091.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,285

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Corner, Level, Some Trees, Underground Utilities
  • Total Sq Ft: 1871
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1871
  • Estimated Age: 50+
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.6
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Residential
  • Electric Company: Duke Energy
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • HOA Management Company: Drexelterrace@gmail.com
  • HOA Regime Fee: 150
  • Hoa Regime Fee Mandatory: Yes
  • Hoa Term: Annual
  • HOA: Y
  • Leadbased Paint Disc Req: Yes
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Lvt Date: 11/12/2025
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Side/Rear Entry, Attached Garage 2 Cars
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 172.1
  • Street Designation: Circle
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Subdivision: Drexel Terrace
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 1800-1999
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Water Company: Greenville Water
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0538.01-01-091.00
  • Estimated Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1972

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cook Top-Smooth, Dishwasher, Microwave-Stand Alone, Oven(s)-Wall, Cook Top-Electric, Oven-Electric, Double Oven, Range Hood
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Disappearing, Bookcase, Cable Available, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Smooth, Countertops Granite, Smoke Detector, Window Trmnts-Some Remain, Pantry – Closet
  • Specialty Room: Laundry
  • Storage Space: Attic, Garage
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 15x13
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 12x12
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 12x12
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Den: Y, Size: 20x16
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 11x12
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Great Room: N
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 16x13
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 8x7
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 18x12
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Bedroom 4: N

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Extra Pad, Paved, Paved Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Porch-Front, Porch-Covered Back

• Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling System: Central Forced, Electric
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Garage/Storage, Walk-In, Dryer – Electric Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mitchell Road
  • High School: Eastside
  • Middle School: Northwood

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Total Taxes: 2285.42

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2025
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$389,687
Sold Price
$322,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$67,687
-17.37%
Views
366

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
63.21%
Original Mortgage
$305,900
Outstanding Balance
$305,900
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,614

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2020
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
List Price
$237,500
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
1.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.22%
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2019
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
List Price
$212,500
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$62,500
-29.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
214.67%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Bass Gregory Scott
Bought by
Bass Gregory Scott and Stephens David R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Bass Gregory Scott
Bought by
Bass Gregory Scott and Stephens David R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $322,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $240,000 None Available
Deed $150,000 None Available
Deed Of Distribution -- None Available
Deed Of Distribution -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $305,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $213,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $322,000 -5.2% $179 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $339,687 -5.6% $189 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Price Changed $359,687 -4.0% $200 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Price Changed $374,687 -3.8% $208 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Sale $389,687 +62.4% $216 / Sq Ft
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Sold $240,000 +1.1% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2020 05/30/20 For Sale $237,500 +58.3% $132 / Sq Ft
01/31/2020 01/31/20 Sold $150,000 -29.4% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2019 11/23/19 For Sale $212,500 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,421 $10,520 $1,720 $8,800
2024 $2,421 $9,150 $1,320 $7,830
2023 $2,285 $9,150 $1,320 $7,830
2022 $2,147 $9,150 $1,320 $7,830
2021 $5,306 $13,730 $1,980 $11,750
2020 $3,248 $7,540 $1,500 $6,040
2019 $3,225 $7,540 $1,500 $6,040
2018 $890 $5,030 $1,000 $4,030
2017 $881 $5,030 $1,000 $4,030
2016 $846 $125,730 $25,000 $100,730
2015 $813 $125,730 $25,000 $100,730
2014 $715 $140,740 $27,000 $113,740

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1574700

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0538.01-01-091.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.