1 Devon Ave Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
Estimated Value: $354,389 - $504,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Devon Ave, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and is currently estimated at $446,847, approximately $319 per square foot. 1 Devon Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Lawrence High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Notre Dame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1992
Bought by
Kelly John and Amy Todd Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly John | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,060 | $227,900 | $86,600 | $141,300 |
| 2024 | $6,919 | $227,900 | $86,600 | $141,300 |
| 2023 | $6,919 | $227,900 | $86,600 | $141,300 |
| 2022 | $6,794 | $227,900 | $86,600 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $6,707 | $227,900 | $86,600 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $6,614 | $227,900 | $86,600 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $6,529 | $227,900 | $86,600 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $6,381 | $227,900 | $86,600 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $6,352 | $227,900 | $86,600 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $6,258 | $227,900 | $86,600 | $141,300 |
| 2015 | $6,085 | $227,900 | $86,600 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | $5,971 | $227,900 | $86,600 | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map