1 Devon Place Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Devon Place, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $325,774, approximately $169 per square foot. 1 Devon Place is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,371 | $190,600 | $28,300 | $162,300 |
| 2024 | $7,371 | $190,600 | $28,300 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $7,074 | $190,600 | $28,300 | $162,300 |
| 2022 | $7,237 | $190,600 | $28,300 | $162,300 |
| 2021 | $7,456 | $190,600 | $28,300 | $162,300 |
| 2020 | $7,441 | $190,600 | $28,300 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $178,100 | $28,300 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $6,027 | $161,900 | $28,300 | $133,600 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $161,900 | $28,300 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $5,900 | $161,900 | $28,300 | $133,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,900 | $28,300 | $133,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,900 | $28,300 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map