1 Dewart Rd Greenwich, CT 06830
Mid-Country West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,673,000 - $3,555,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,400
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Dewart Rd, Greenwich, CT 06830 and is currently estimated at $3,139,490, approximately $581 per square foot. 1 Dewart Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Parkway School, Central Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Mann Marvin L and Mann Frances
Bought by
Peden Harry E and Peden Peggy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Beverly M Kitmitto Ret and Kitmitto
Bought by
Rhine Gerald and Port Jennifer D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peden Harry E | $3,174,050 | -- | |
| Rhine Gerald | $810,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhine Gerald | $900,000 | |
| Closed | Rhine Gerald | $492,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,717 | $1,554,560 | $1,164,240 | $390,320 |
| 2024 | $18,204 | $1,554,560 | $1,164,240 | $390,320 |
| 2023 | $17,706 | $1,554,560 | $1,164,240 | $390,320 |
| 2022 | $17,535 | $1,554,560 | $1,164,240 | $390,320 |
| 2021 | $17,595 | $1,518,090 | $1,108,800 | $409,290 |
| 2020 | $17,595 | $1,518,090 | $1,108,800 | $409,290 |
| 2019 | $17,703 | $1,515,710 | $1,108,800 | $406,910 |
| 2018 | $17,234 | $1,515,710 | $1,108,800 | $406,910 |
| 2017 | $17,277 | $1,519,560 | $1,108,800 | $410,760 |
| 2016 | $17,019 | $1,519,560 | $1,108,800 | $410,760 |
| 2015 | $17,870 | $1,585,640 | $1,344,350 | $241,290 |
| 2014 | $17,394 | $1,585,640 | $1,344,350 | $241,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map