1 Dover Ln Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Dover Ln, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $655,443, approximately $325 per square foot. 1 Dover Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Bridgeview Montessori School, and New Testament Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Denver Paul F and Denver Denise
Bought by
Denver Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Weldon Park Rt and Mitchell Roderick A
Bought by
Denver Paul F and Bester-Denver Denise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denver Denise | -- | -- | |
| Denver Denise | -- | -- | |
| Denver Paul F | $112,000 | -- | |
| Denver Paul F | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Denver Paul F | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Denver Paul F | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $575,700 | $171,900 | $403,800 |
| 2024 | $4,396 | $548,100 | $163,700 | $384,400 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $501,200 | $161,000 | $340,200 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $415,600 | $142,400 | $273,200 |
| 2021 | $4,107 | $381,300 | $129,600 | $251,700 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $370,300 | $128,400 | $241,900 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $359,400 | $128,400 | $231,000 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $340,000 | $122,300 | $217,700 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $353,400 | $121,100 | $232,300 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $347,800 | $121,200 | $226,600 |
| 2015 | $3,502 | $347,800 | $121,200 | $226,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map