6 Camelot Ln Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Camelot Ln, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $654,333, approximately $291 per square foot. 6 Camelot Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Bridgeview Montessori School, and New Testament Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Weldon Pk Rt and Mitchell Roderick A
Bought by
Brown Jeffrey R and Madore Deidre A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jeffrey R | $132,000 | -- | |
| Brown Jeffrey R | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Jeffrey R | $170,400 | |
| Closed | Brown Jeffrey R | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,318 | $552,900 | $168,900 | $384,000 |
| 2024 | $4,223 | $526,500 | $160,900 | $365,600 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $485,600 | $158,200 | $327,400 |
| 2022 | $4,068 | $403,200 | $140,000 | $263,200 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $367,200 | $127,400 | $239,800 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $359,300 | $126,200 | $233,100 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $348,800 | $126,200 | $222,600 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $325,100 | $120,200 | $204,900 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $319,600 | $119,100 | $200,500 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $314,700 | $119,100 | $195,600 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $314,700 | $119,100 | $195,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map