Estimated Value: $447,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Dovetail Dr, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $512,399, approximately $342 per square foot. 1 Dovetail Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Hebert Craig A
Bought by
Hebert Craig A and Rehse Joelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,650
Outstanding Balance
$234,530
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$277,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Home Construction Inc
Bought by
Hebert Craig A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,180
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Hebert Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Hebert Craig A | -- | -- | |
| Hebert Craig A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hebert Craig A | $264,650 | |
| Closed | Hebert Craig A | $264,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Hebert Craig A | $213,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Hebert Craig A | $162,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,681 | $483,600 | $126,000 | $357,600 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $483,600 | $126,000 | $357,600 |
| 2023 | $4,716 | $310,700 | $70,500 | $240,200 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $310,700 | $70,500 | $240,200 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $287,600 | $70,500 | $217,100 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $287,600 | $70,500 | $217,100 |
| 2019 | $4,242 | $287,600 | $70,500 | $217,100 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $249,600 | $70,500 | $179,100 |
| 2017 | $3,298 | $182,700 | $47,000 | $135,700 |
| 2016 | $3,343 | $182,700 | $47,000 | $135,700 |
| 2015 | $3,325 | $182,700 | $47,000 | $135,700 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $182,700 | $47,000 | $135,700 |
| 2012 | $2,776 | $175,126 | $47,010 | $128,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map