1 E 5th St Unit 1 Saint Cloud, FL 34769
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 E 5th St Unit 1, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $457,217, approximately $182 per square foot. 1 E 5th St Unit 1 is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Lakeview Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Richard and Rodriguez Jeanette
Bought by
Rodriguez Family Revocable Trust and Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Thompson Leonard A
Bought by
Rodriguez Richard and Rodriguez Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Family Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Richard | $295,000 | Land Title Professionals Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Richard | $221,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,897 | $409,800 | $72,800 | $337,000 |
| 2024 | $5,605 | $412,100 | $72,800 | $339,300 |
| 2023 | $5,605 | $268,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,695 | $297,300 | $54,100 | $243,200 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $235,200 | $40,000 | $195,200 |
| 2020 | $3,748 | $201,400 | $24,400 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $144,000 | $22,800 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $127,800 | $22,800 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $122,500 | $22,800 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $116,800 | $22,100 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $109,600 | $22,100 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $108,100 | $21,100 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map