$2,750 Per Month
2 Beds
2 Baths
850 Sq Ft
2008 Built

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Harrison Station
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Balcony
  • Laundry Room
  • 3-minute walk to Dearborn Park

About This Home

Fantastic opportunity to rent a spacious split-bedroom condo in the heart of the South Loop! This bright and airy 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence is flooded with natural light and features stunning city views through expansive floor-to-ceiling windows. Enjoy your own private balcony - the perfect spot to relax and take in the skyline. Both generously sized bedrooms offer ensuite bathrooms, providing ideal privacy and functionality. Additional highlights include an in-unit washer and dryer, brand new flooring, freshly painted walls, included internet, and central heat and air conditioning. Tenant is responsible for electricity only. A storage locker is included, while parking is not. This professionally managed building offers an on-site manager and friendly staff in an unbeatable location. Just steps from shopping, restaurants, nightlife, and public transportation, with convenient access to the Roosevelt CTA station, Grant Park, the lakefront, Soldier Field, Trader Joe's, Jewel, dog parks, and everything the South Loop has to offer!

Listing Agent

Matt Laricy

Americorp, Ltd License #471003711 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Matthew Piegza

Americorp, Ltd License #475169441

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 850 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,750
  • Property Available on 5/14/26
  • Rent includes cable TV, heat, water, exterior maintenance, air conditioning

Community Details

Overview

  • 91 Units
  • The Building Group, Inc Association, Phone Number (312) 466-8100
  • High-Rise Community
  • Property managed by The Building Group, Inc
  • 17-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-14
  • Board Approval: No
  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Rental Price: 2750
  • Security Deposit: 2750
  • Fees/Approvals: Credit Report,Move-in Fee,Move-in Mon-Fri,Move-in Saturday,Move Out Fee,Refundable Damage Deposit

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Condo,High Rise (7+ Stories)
  • EntryLevel: 3
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo,High Rise (7+ Stories)
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 17

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Furnished: No
  • LivingArea: 850
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 17
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Glass
  • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony, Door Monitored By TV
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Unit
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Elevator in Residence, Storage
  • Rent Includes: Cable TV, Heat, Water, Exterior Maintenance, Air Conditioning
  • Management: Manager On-site,Monday through Friday
  • Management Company: The Building Group, Inc
  • Management Contact Name: The Building Group, Inc
  • Management Phone: 312-466-8100

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 91

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Rent $2,750 +14.6% --
09/29/2021 09/29/21 Rented -- -- --
08/26/2021 08/26/21 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Sold $258,000 -4.1% $304 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2021 08/08/21 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2021 06/17/21 For Sale $269,000 0.0% $316 / Sq Ft
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
05/19/2019 05/19/19 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
05/19/2019 05/19/19 Under Contract -- -- --
05/10/2019 05/10/19 For Rent $2,200 +1.1% --
05/04/2018 05/04/18 Under Contract -- -- --
05/04/2018 05/04/18 Rented $2,175 -7.4% --
04/23/2018 04/23/18 For Rent $2,350 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12648892

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-15-304-060-1002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.