1 E 900 S Kouts, IN 46347
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 E 900 S, Kouts, IN 46347 and is currently estimated at $365,271, approximately $179 per square foot. 1 E 900 S is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Kouts Elementary School, Kouts Middle/High School, and Midwest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Gonzales Linda
Bought by
Nicpon Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicpon Linda J | -- | Nicpon Linda J |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $288,200 | $51,700 | $236,500 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $285,700 | $41,300 | $244,400 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $279,900 | $39,700 | $240,200 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $257,100 | $39,700 | $217,400 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $224,500 | $39,700 | $184,800 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $219,300 | $34,500 | $184,800 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $199,200 | $34,500 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $186,400 | $34,500 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $186,800 | $34,500 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $182,800 | $34,000 | $148,800 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $169,800 | $33,200 | $136,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $165,600 | $34,600 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map