1 E Boesch Dr Alexandria, KY 41001
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 E Boesch Dr, Alexandria, KY 41001 and is currently estimated at $259,225, approximately $180 per square foot. 1 E Boesch Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including John W. Reiley Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Beagle Gregory L and Beagle Michelle J
Bought by
Byrd Patrick L and Byrd Joyce E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,750
Outstanding Balance
$105,333
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Kremer Keith G
Bought by
Beagle Gregory L and Beagle Michelle J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,355
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Patrick L | $161,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Beagle Gregory L | $90,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Patrick L | $120,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Beagle Gregory L | $86,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $195,500 | $19,500 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $195,500 | $19,500 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $195,500 | $19,500 | $176,000 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $161,000 | $16,000 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $161,000 | $16,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $161,000 | $16,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $124,000 | $16,000 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $122,000 | $14,000 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $122,000 | $14,000 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map