1 E Carol Ave Unit E Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,119,000 - $3,629,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$1,470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 E Carol Ave Unit E, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $3,380,437, approximately $1,469 per square foot. 1 E Carol Ave Unit E is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2022
Sold by
Liu Yolanda Yan and Gao Wen
Bought by
Gao And Liu Family Trust and Gao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Liu Yolanda Y and Liu Yolanda Yan
Bought by
Gao Wen and Liu Yolanda Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Gao Wen and Liu Yolanda Yan
Bought by
Liu Yolanda Yan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$555,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Cusing Mark E and Cusing Sophiay
Bought by
Gao Wen and Liu Yolanda Yan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1998
Sold by
Cusing Mark Eric and Cusing Sophiay
Bought by
Cusing Mark E and Cusing Sophia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Cusing Mario L and Cusing Sophiay
Bought by
Cusing Mark Eric and Cusing Sophiay