1 E Redlands Blvd Redlands, CA 92373
Downtown Redlands Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,557
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1 E Redlands Blvd, Redlands, CA 92373. 1 E Redlands Blvd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Totten and Cynthia
Bought by
1 E Redlands Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Chamber Of Commerce Of Redlands
Bought by
Totten Raymond and Totten Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 E Redlands Llc | $1,300,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Totten Raymond | $413,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,842 | $1,360,469 | $256,813 | $1,103,656 |
| 2024 | $15,718 | $1,333,793 | $251,777 | $1,082,016 |
| 2023 | $15,700 | $1,307,640 | $246,840 | $1,060,800 |
| 2022 | $5,802 | $478,179 | $142,034 | $336,145 |
| 2021 | $5,908 | $468,803 | $139,249 | $329,554 |
| 2020 | $5,821 | $463,996 | $137,821 | $326,175 |
| 2019 | $5,657 | $454,898 | $135,119 | $319,779 |
| 2018 | $5,516 | $445,979 | $132,470 | $313,509 |
| 2017 | $5,470 | $437,235 | $129,873 | $307,362 |
| 2016 | $5,408 | $428,661 | $127,326 | $301,335 |
| 2015 | $5,368 | $422,222 | $125,413 | $296,809 |
| 2014 | $5,271 | $413,951 | $122,956 | $290,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map