1 E Ridgeville Blvd Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $13,284,457
Studio
--
Bath
10,500
Sq Ft
$1,265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 E Ridgeville Blvd, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $13,284,457, approximately $1,265 per square foot. 1 E Ridgeville Blvd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parr's Ridge Elementary School, Mount Airy Elementary School, and Mount Airy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Ham Weestewood Apratemtns Ltd
Bought by
Bala Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Ham Westwood Apartments Ltd
Bought by
Star Martin Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Ham Westwood Apartments Ltd
Bought by
Baia Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Ham Westwood Apartments Lp
Bought by
Thw Towns Of Mount Airy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Procida Llc
Bought by
Ham Westwood Apartments Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,500,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Klimkiewicz Family Llc Iii
Bought by
Procida Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,468,885
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Klimkiewicz Family Llc Iii
Bought by
Procida Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,468,885
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Jones Motor Properties
Bought by
Klimkiewicz Family Llc Iii
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bala Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Star Martin Llc | $8,600,000 | None Available | |
| Baia Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Thw Towns Of Mount Airy | -- | Attorney | |
| Ham Westwood Apartments Ltd | $5,210,200 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Procida Llc | $2,600,000 | -- | |
| Procida Llc | $2,600,000 | -- | |
| Klimkiewicz Family Llc Iii | $1,040,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ham Westwood Apartments Ltd | $3,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Procida Llc | $3,468,885 | |
| Previous Owner | Procida Llc | $3,468,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66,779 | $5,089,500 | $3,414,000 | $1,675,500 |
| 2024 | $77,710 | $5,922,600 | $3,414,000 | $2,508,600 |
| 2023 | $75,969 | $5,922,600 | $3,414,000 | $2,508,600 |
| 2022 | $75,969 | $5,922,600 | $3,414,000 | $2,508,600 |
| 2021 | $77,248 | $6,022,300 | $3,414,000 | $2,608,300 |
| 2020 | $71,846 | $5,601,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $67,144 | $5,180,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $61,042 | $4,758,900 | $2,570,000 | $2,188,900 |
| 2017 | $59,352 | $4,627,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,495,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,363,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,363,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map