1 E St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,104,751
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,185
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 E St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,005,688, approximately $315 per square foot. 1 E St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J. Warren Killam Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Saija Mary
Bought by
Vedder Jon and Cook Diane N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vedder Jon | $197,500 | -- | |
| Vedder Jon W | $197,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vedder Jon W | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Vedder Jon W | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Vedder Jon W | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,317 | $905,800 | $384,800 | $521,000 |
| 2024 | $10,010 | $854,100 | $362,800 | $491,300 |
| 2023 | $9,959 | $791,000 | $335,900 | $455,100 |
| 2022 | $9,588 | $719,300 | $305,400 | $413,900 |
| 2021 | $9,533 | $690,300 | $274,200 | $416,100 |
| 2020 | $9,161 | $656,700 | $260,800 | $395,900 |
| 2019 | $9,059 | $636,600 | $252,800 | $383,800 |
| 2018 | $5,626 | $600,700 | $238,500 | $362,200 |
| 2017 | $7,879 | $561,600 | $222,900 | $338,700 |
| 2016 | $7,340 | $506,200 | $220,600 | $285,600 |
| 2015 | $7,088 | $482,200 | $210,100 | $272,100 |
| 2014 | $6,772 | $459,400 | $200,100 | $259,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map