85 Libby Ave Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Libby Ave, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $691,102, approximately $702 per square foot. 85 Libby Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J. Warren Killam Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1969
Bought by
Keats Samuel W and Keats Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keats Samuel W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,703 | $588,500 | $406,100 | $182,400 |
| 2024 | $6,503 | $554,900 | $382,900 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $6,653 | $528,400 | $364,600 | $163,800 |
| 2022 | $6,404 | $480,400 | $331,500 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $5,835 | $451,800 | $309,400 | $142,400 |
| 2020 | $5,966 | $427,700 | $292,900 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $5,794 | $407,200 | $278,900 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $386,900 | $265,000 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $5,195 | $370,300 | $253,600 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $4,388 | $302,600 | $208,300 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $288,200 | $198,400 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | $4,045 | $274,400 | $188,900 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map