Christie Lewis
Sold in the Lou
(314) 866-4661
186 Total Sales
4 in Creve Coeur
$115K - $413K Price Range
Estimated Value: $2,086,000 - $2,248,353
This home is located at 1 E Windrush Creek, Saint Louis, MO 63141 and is currently estimated at $2,153,451, approximately $307 per square foot. 1 E Windrush Creek is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ladue 5th Grade Center, Spoede Elementary School, and Ladue Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Christie Lewis
Sold in the Lou
(314) 866-4661
186 Total Sales
4 in Creve Coeur
$115K - $413K Price Range
Peter Lu
EXP Realty, LLC
(314) 697-1743
818 Total Sales
112 in Creve Coeur
$77K - $1.4M Price Range
Evren Senol
RE/MAX Results
(314) 310-6551
13 Total Sales
2 in Creve Coeur
$120K - $134K Price Range
Cassie Kramer
Century 21 CopperKey Realty
(314) 668-2880
166 Total Sales
3 in Creve Coeur
$197K - $620K Price Range
Betsy Wells
Compass Realty Group
(314) 866-8337
72 Total Sales
2 in Creve Coeur
$435K - $475K Price Range
Tammy Eigenman
Fox & Riley Real Estate
(636) 206-7801
90 Total Sales
3 in Creve Coeur
$150K - $290K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1,300,000 | None Available | ||
| Hewitt Associates Llc | $1,495,000 | None Available | |
| Mccarthy John P | $1,535,000 | None Available | |
| H R Construction 1 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mjh Investments Llc | $425,000 | Multiple | |
| Kloeppel Karen K | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $317,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy John P | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mjh Investments Llc | $425,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,010 | $356,320 | $87,340 | $268,980 |
| 2024 | $24,010 | $344,810 | $77,630 | $267,180 |
| 2023 | $23,979 | $344,810 | $77,630 | $267,180 |
| 2022 | $26,227 | $363,050 | $87,340 | $275,710 |
| 2021 | $26,026 | $363,050 | $87,340 | $275,710 |
| 2020 | $23,371 | $321,790 | $74,940 | $246,850 |
| 2019 | $22,966 | $321,790 | $74,940 | $246,850 |
| 2018 | $21,338 | $276,110 | $48,720 | $227,390 |
| 2017 | $21,306 | $276,110 | $48,720 | $227,390 |
| 2016 | $19,834 | $250,580 | $48,720 | $201,860 |
| 2015 | $18,921 | $250,580 | $48,720 | $201,860 |
| 2014 | $22,396 | $287,380 | $47,750 | $239,630 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.