1 Eagleton Ct Augusta, GA 30909
Lake Aumond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $1,187,530
3
Beds
5
Baths
6,111
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Eagleton Ct, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $932,843, approximately $152 per square foot. 1 Eagleton Ct is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Hills Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Alperin Henry
Bought by
Alperin Henry Liv Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Alperin Annie J
Bought by
Alperin Henry and Alperin Annie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Alperin Henry
Bought by
Alperin Annie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alperin Henry Liv Tr | -- | -- | |
| Alperin Henry | -- | -- | |
| Alperin Annie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $453,030 | $94,000 | $359,030 |
| 2024 | $4,065 | $480,821 | $94,000 | $386,821 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $448,092 | $94,000 | $354,092 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $370,768 | $94,000 | $276,768 |
| 2021 | $4,710 | $383,745 | $94,000 | $289,745 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $383,745 | $94,000 | $289,745 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $383,745 | $94,000 | $289,745 |
| 2018 | $5,428 | $409,184 | $94,000 | $315,184 |
| 2017 | $5,444 | $409,184 | $94,000 | $315,184 |
| 2016 | $5,449 | $409,184 | $94,000 | $315,184 |
| 2015 | $5,448 | $409,184 | $94,000 | $315,184 |
| 2014 | $5,447 | $409,184 | $94,000 | $315,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map