1 Easy St Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Easy St, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $268,637, approximately $168 per square foot. 1 Easy St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Grau Allen L and Grau Deborah J
Bought by
Birge Gregory R and Birge Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,250
Outstanding Balance
$10,529
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,108
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birge Gregory R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birge Gregory R | $18,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $221,200 | $18,500 | $202,700 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $210,100 | $18,500 | $191,600 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $246,100 | $18,500 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $207,800 | $17,700 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $177,600 | $17,700 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $170,100 | $17,700 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $157,500 | $17,700 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $159,100 | $17,000 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $152,800 | $17,000 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $152,800 | $17,000 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $149,000 | $17,500 | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map