1065 2nd Ave Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $205,273
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1065 2nd Ave, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $200,068, approximately $173 per square foot. 1065 2nd Ave is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Hochgesang Bradley E
Bought by
Hochgesang Bradley E and Marystone Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Hochgesang Bradley E
Bought by
Hopf Alex J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Egnew Terry S
Bought by
Hochgesang Bradley E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Egnew Terry S
Bought by
Hochgesang Bradley E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hochgesang Bradley E | -- | None Available | |
| Hopf Alex J | -- | None Available | |
| Terwiske Paul R | -- | None Available | |
| Hochgesang Bradley E | -- | None Available | |
| Hochgesang Bradley E | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hochgesang Bradley E | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $158,600 | $36,500 | $122,100 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $151,700 | $36,500 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $150,700 | $36,500 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $127,200 | $39,300 | $87,900 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $116,000 | $37,400 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $113,900 | $35,600 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $113,600 | $34,900 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $105,700 | $33,500 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $103,200 | $33,700 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $107,000 | $37,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $106,800 | $38,100 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map