Seller's Agent in 2023
Tama Stemle
RE/MAX
(812) 631-2782
22 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $235,414
Nice .58 acre lot showcasing a 32 x 32 detached garage located close to town. House has no value from a fire. Selling property AS IS and buyer responsible for the demolition of the house.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giesler Jay | $55,000 | Dubois County Title Co. Inc Db | |
| Stemle Stephanie E | $20,000 | Dubois County Title Co., Inc | |
| Mcewan Jaylin | $190,000 | Dubois County Title Co | |
| Maitlen Eric | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maitlen Eric | $85,673 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Sold | $20,000 | 0.0% | $11 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2023 06/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2023 06/24/23 | For Sale | $20,000 | -- | $11 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $58,100 | $30,700 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $52,200 | $30,700 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $891 | $43,800 | $30,700 | $13,100 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $124,000 | $33,000 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $113,300 | $31,400 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $113,000 | $29,900 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $852 | $103,100 | $23,100 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $876 | $100,300 | $23,100 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $877 | $100,300 | $23,100 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $108,100 | $23,800 | $84,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tama Stemle
RE/MAX
(812) 631-2782
22 in this area
111 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202322036
APN: 19-06-36-103-213.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.