1 Edgewater Rd Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $424,466 - $624,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,771
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Edgewater Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $528,367, approximately $298 per square foot. 1 Edgewater Rd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, Carl T. Mitnick School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1989
Sold by
Bisulca Chris and Bisulca Mary
Bought by
Nuss James and Nuss Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuss James | $100,000 | -- | |
| Nuss James E | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $201,200 | $93,900 | $107,300 |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $201,200 | $93,900 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map