1 Elm Rd Pompton Plains, NJ 07444
Estimated Value: $616,744 - $710,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Elm Rd, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 and is currently estimated at $643,936, approximately $411 per square foot. 1 Elm Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Pequannock Twp High School and Netherlands Reformed Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Zeppetelli Joseph A
Bought by
Zeppetelli Joseph A and Zeppetelli Whitney L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Burrows Evelyn
Bought by
Zeppetelli Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,200
Outstanding Balance
$159,850
Interest Rate
5.75%
Estimated Equity
$484,086
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeppetelli Joseph A | -- | Bonafide Title Agency Llc | |
| Zeppetelli Joseph | $404,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeppetelli Joseph | $323,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,587 | $599,900 | $335,200 | $264,700 |
| 2024 | $10,113 | $580,100 | $320,200 | $259,900 |
| 2023 | $10,113 | $550,200 | $295,200 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $8,909 | $356,800 | $214,600 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $8,510 | $356,800 | $214,600 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $8,795 | $356,800 | $214,600 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $8,510 | $356,800 | $214,600 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $8,189 | $356,800 | $214,600 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $7,925 | $356,800 | $214,600 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $7,675 | $356,800 | $214,600 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $7,639 | $356,800 | $214,600 | $142,200 |
| 2014 | $7,457 | $356,800 | $214,600 | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map