9 Elm Rd Pompton Plains, NJ 07444
Estimated Value: $508,468 - $579,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Elm Rd, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 and is currently estimated at $544,867, approximately $597 per square foot. 9 Elm Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Pequannock Twp High School and Netherlands Reformed Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,344 | $474,700 | $337,700 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $7,898 | $457,200 | $322,700 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $7,898 | $429,700 | $297,700 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $7,481 | $299,600 | $219,700 | $79,900 |
| 2021 | $7,145 | $299,600 | $219,700 | $79,900 |
| 2020 | $7,385 | $299,600 | $219,700 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $7,145 | $299,600 | $219,700 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $6,876 | $299,600 | $219,700 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $6,654 | $299,600 | $219,700 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $6,444 | $299,600 | $219,700 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | $6,414 | $299,600 | $219,700 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $6,262 | $299,600 | $219,700 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map