1 Elmer Place Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $537,799 - $599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Elmer Place, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $575,450, approximately $479 per square foot. 1 Elmer Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Yeshivat He'atid, and Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Rivera Juan and Rivera Nellie
Bought by
Jenkins Edmund
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1988
Bought by
Rivera Juan and Rivera Nellie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Edmund | $426,000 | Catic Title Insurance Co | |
| Jenkins Edmund | $426,000 | Amica-Terra Rosa | |
| Rivera Juan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,203 | $375,600 | $195,000 | $180,600 |
| 2024 | $7,215 | $375,600 | $195,000 | $180,600 |
| 2023 | $7,073 | $218,500 | $125,000 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $7,073 | $218,500 | $125,000 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $7,114 | $218,500 | $125,000 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $7,066 | $218,500 | $125,000 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $6,985 | $218,500 | $125,000 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $6,933 | $218,500 | $125,000 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $6,867 | $218,500 | $125,000 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $6,765 | $218,500 | $125,000 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $6,658 | $218,500 | $125,000 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | $8,088 | $314,600 | $200,000 | $114,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map