Estimated Value: $325,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Emilio Way, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $356,595, approximately $287 per square foot. 1 Emilio Way is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Hanks Harvey J and Hanks Family Trust
Bought by
Scott Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,750
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Coleman Gary L
Bought by
Hanks Harvey J and Hanks Lena M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Olsen Sharon A
Bought by
Coleman Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Querio Roy F and Querio Melvin
Bought by
Coleman Gary L and Olsen Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,898
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Robert J | $152,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hanks Harvey J | $131,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Coleman Gary L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Coleman Gary L | $101,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scott Robert J | $136,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Gary L | $99,898 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $224,379 | $91,582 | $132,797 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $219,981 | $89,787 | $130,194 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $215,669 | $88,027 | $127,642 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $211,441 | $86,301 | $125,140 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $207,296 | $84,609 | $122,687 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $205,171 | $83,742 | $121,429 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $201,149 | $82,100 | $119,049 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $197,206 | $80,491 | $116,715 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $193,340 | $78,913 | $114,427 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $189,550 | $77,366 | $112,184 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $186,703 | $76,204 | $110,499 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $183,047 | $74,712 | $108,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map