M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Herrera
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(800) 949-2510
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,154,000
Welcome to this quintessential corner lot home nestled in the coveted Surrey Farms neighborhood. With 1,442 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space, this charming residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths—all bedrooms conveniently located upstairs for privacy and comfort.
Step inside to discover newer flooring throughout and upgraded smart lighting fixtures that create a warm, inviting ambiance. The cozy living room centers around a gorgeous fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. The open-concept kitchen seamlessly flows into the living area, ideal for entertaining family and friends. Outside, beautiful roses adorn the yard, enhancing the home’s curb appeal, while a spacious 2-car garage offers plenty of storage and EV charging outlet. Situated in Ladera Ranch, a community renowned for its family-friendly environment, residents enjoy access to numerous parks, top-rated schools, recreational facilities like pools and skate parks, and vibrant community events. With everything nearby and multiple parks just steps away, this home is ideal for young families seeking a welcoming, active lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService Brokerage Email: Michellebakkedahl@BHHSCal.com License #01954013 Listed on: 06/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heckenkamp Christopher | $1,075,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Williams Jonathan B | $685,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Comp | |
| Breese John E | $600,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rivera Steven | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rivera Steven | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rivera Steven | $367,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heckenkamp Christopher | $860,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Jonathan B | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breese John E | $600,642 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Steven | $516,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Steven | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Steven | $293,600 | |
| Closed | Rivera Steven | $73,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | $1,075,000 | +2.4% | $745 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | +53.3% | $728 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2020 03/31/20 | Sold | $685,000 | -0.7% | $475 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | For Sale | $689,900 | +15.0% | $478 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | Sold | $600,000 | -1.6% | $400 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2015 04/08/15 | For Sale | $610,000 | -- | $407 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,301 | $749,145 | $492,454 | $256,691 |
| 2024 | $10,301 | $734,456 | $482,798 | $251,658 |
| 2023 | $10,122 | $720,055 | $473,331 | $246,724 |
| 2022 | $10,284 | $705,937 | $464,050 | $241,887 |
| 2021 | $10,079 | $692,096 | $454,951 | $237,145 |
| 2020 | $9,755 | $659,362 | $422,675 | $236,687 |
| 2019 | $9,704 | $646,434 | $414,387 | $232,047 |
| 2018 | $9,655 | $633,759 | $406,261 | $227,498 |
| 2017 | $9,633 | $621,333 | $398,295 | $223,038 |
| 2016 | $9,547 | $609,150 | $390,485 | $218,665 |
| 2015 | $7,713 | $442,865 | $236,220 | $206,645 |
| 2014 | -- | $434,190 | $231,592 | $202,598 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Herrera
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(800) 949-2510
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mary Ann Walsh
Walsh Realty Services
(949) 742-2845
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Carissa Fetters
Veranda Realty
(949) 525-3221
12 in this area
18 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Devon Hocker
Veranda Realty
(949) 351-8889
4 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Steve Celotto
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 292-4051
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Shanon Ohmann
Realty One Group West
(949) 309-1244
20 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25128578
APN: 741-171-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.