1 Forest Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Forest Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $446,998, approximately $271 per square foot. 1 Forest Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Vision Academy Charter School, and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1986
Sold by
Dietz John C
Bought by
Oloughlin Joseph M and Oloughlin Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oloughlin Joseph M | $95,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,767 | $259,150 | $96,830 | $162,320 |
| 2025 | $7,284 | $259,150 | $96,830 | $162,320 |
| 2024 | $7,284 | $259,150 | $96,830 | $162,320 |
| 2023 | $7,014 | $259,150 | $96,830 | $162,320 |
| 2022 | $6,862 | $259,150 | $96,830 | $162,320 |
| 2021 | $10,627 | $259,150 | $96,830 | $162,320 |
| 2020 | $6,691 | $147,660 | $46,560 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $6,534 | $147,660 | $46,560 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $6,440 | $147,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,291 | $147,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $810 | $147,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $827 | $147,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $827 | $147,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map