1 Fox Tail Ln Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $767,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Fox Tail Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $668,764, approximately $293 per square foot. 1 Fox Tail Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Montessori Community School at Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Gruber Arthur B and Gruber Louise R
Bought by
Gruber Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Starr Ogden P
Bought by
Hansen Robert and Hushka Justin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1986
Bought by
Gruber Arthur B and Gruber Louise R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruber Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Gruber Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Robert | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Gruber Arthur B | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,284 | $286,330 | $95,060 | $191,270 |
| 2024 | $7,989 | $286,330 | $95,060 | $191,270 |
| 2023 | $7,691 | $286,330 | $95,060 | $191,270 |
| 2022 | $7,410 | $286,330 | $95,060 | $191,270 |
| 2021 | $7,229 | $240,150 | $105,620 | $134,530 |
| 2020 | $7,120 | $240,150 | $105,620 | $134,530 |
| 2019 | $6,998 | $240,150 | $105,620 | $134,530 |
| 2018 | $17 | $240,150 | $105,620 | $134,530 |
| 2017 | $6,554 | $240,150 | $105,620 | $134,530 |
| 2016 | $6,660 | $252,270 | $114,880 | $137,390 |
| 2015 | $6,483 | $252,270 | $114,880 | $137,390 |
| 2014 | $6,483 | $252,270 | $114,880 | $137,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map