1 Francis Rd Burlington, MA 01803
Winnmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,905 - $1,139,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,033
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Francis Rd, Burlington, MA 01803 and is currently estimated at $1,040,226, approximately $342 per square foot. 1 Francis Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Burlington High School, Memorial Elementary School, and Marshall Simonds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Revive Commonwealth Llc
Bought by
Pike Max Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,150
Outstanding Balance
$850,150
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Obrien Marilyn
Bought by
Revive Commonwealth Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$850,150
Outstanding Balance
$850,150
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1977
Bought by
Obrien Daniel and Obrien Marilyn P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike Max Llc | $740,150 | -- | |
| Revive Commonwealth Llc | $700,000 | -- | |
| Obrien Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pike Max Llc | $850,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Daniel | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Daniel | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,766 | $781,300 | $403,800 | $377,500 |
| 2024 | $6,602 | $738,500 | $368,700 | $369,800 |
| 2023 | $6,427 | $683,700 | $319,600 | $364,100 |
| 2022 | $6,205 | $623,600 | $290,600 | $333,000 |
| 2021 | $13,037 | $605,100 | $272,100 | $333,000 |
| 2020 | $5,792 | $600,800 | $267,800 | $333,000 |
| 2019 | $5,515 | $526,200 | $250,200 | $276,000 |
| 2018 | $6,304 | $506,000 | $243,200 | $262,800 |
| 2017 | $5,353 | $506,000 | $243,200 | $262,800 |
| 2016 | $5,321 | $464,300 | $210,700 | $253,600 |
| 2015 | $5,270 | $464,300 | $210,700 | $253,600 |
| 2014 | $5,058 | $421,500 | $187,900 | $233,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map