RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $214,991

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,228 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2025

Last sale price $195,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,490 / mo

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Walking Distance to Water
  • Central Air
  • Gated Community

About This Home

As of April 2026

Stylish 2 bed, 2 bath condo on 1 Front st, with a spacious modern industrial feel - featuring high ceilings, oversized windows, exposed steel beams, and beautiful natural light throughout with a waterfront view. From the second story, enjoy views of the Quinnipiac River, while the bedrooms overlook a courtyard that feels like its own ecosystem-home to birds and greenery and framed by the building's original steel beams. Enjoy an updated kitchen, open living area perfect for entertaining, in-unit laundry, and outdoor gated parking. This multi-level layout offers privacy, with living area overlooking a serene views of the Quinnipiac River. Located close to Yale, Downtown New Haven, I-91, restaurants, river walkways, and more - a unique rental that blends character, comfort, and location.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Vanessa Garcia

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: (203) 514-2373 License #RES.0822557 Listed on: 11/26/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,228 Sq Ft Home
  • Water Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Walking Distance to Water
  • Property is zoned Pdd 41

Community Details

  • Gated Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1242909

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

• Style: Other
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1228
  • Total Sq Ft: 1228
  • Year Built: 1916
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium Rental
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Directions: gps friendly
  • Financing Used: Other
  • Street Type: Street
  • Tenant Responsibility: All Utilities
  • Office Attribution Contact: (866) 828-3951
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement Description: None
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry Room Location: in bathroom
  • Attic: No

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Description: Walk to Water
  • Swimming Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage And Parking: Parking Lot

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heat Type: Hot Air
  • Heat Fuel Type: Electric
  • Hot Water Description: Electric, Domestic
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Total Number of Units In Complex: Bottling Works

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Water View
  • Zoning: Pdd 41
  • Property Info: Gated Community
  • Parcel #: 1242909

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Per Board of Ed

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2025
Closed on
Nov 29, 2025
List Price
$274,950
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$79,950
-29.08%
Views
311
Current Estimated Value
$203,248

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,248
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Neave Nadia F
Bought by
Duck Cynasty Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Oberoi Krishan
Bought by
Neave Nadia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Dubois-Walton Karen
Bought by
Sheroi Krishad P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Ulster Savings Bank
Bought by
Dubois Karen and Walton Keven

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Constable Rentals Llc $195,000 --
Duck Cynasty Holdings Llc $170,000 None Available
Neave Nadia $191,000 --
Sheroi Krishad P $128,000 --
Dubois Karen $42,000 --
Ulster Sb $115,598 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Duck Cynasty Holdings Llc $135,000
Previous Owner Ulster Sb $181,000
Previous Owner Ulster Sb $121,600
Previous Owner Ulster Sb $5,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
01/03/2026 01/03/26 Price Changed $2,200 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Sold $195,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/26/2025 11/26/25 For Rent $2,350 0.0% --
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $230,444 -3.9% $188 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Price Changed $239,900 -2.1% $195 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Price Changed $244,950 -7.5% $199 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Price Changed $264,950 -3.6% $216 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 For Sale $274,950 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,873 $123,690 $0 $123,690
2024 $4,762 $123,690 $0 $123,690
2023 $4,601 $123,690 $0 $123,690
2022 $4,917 $123,690 $0 $123,690
2021 $4,650 $105,980 $0 $105,980
2020 $4,650 $105,980 $0 $105,980
2019 $4,555 $105,980 $0 $105,980
2018 $4,555 $105,980 $0 $105,980
2017 $4,099 $105,980 $0 $105,980
2016 $4,089 $98,420 $0 $98,420
2015 $4,089 $98,420 $0 $98,420
2014 $4,089 $98,420 $0 $98,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24142332

SmartMLS

APN: NHVN-000164-000708-001719

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.