1 Gilder Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $1,435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Gilder Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $971,501, approximately $567 per square foot. 1 Gilder Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1987
Sold by
Sheehan Lawrence E
Bought by
Hatch Arthur A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
10.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch Arthur A | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hatch Arthur A | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,714 | $731,600 | $411,100 | $320,500 |
| 2024 | $5,588 | $696,700 | $391,500 | $305,200 |
| 2023 | $5,432 | $616,600 | $346,500 | $270,100 |
| 2022 | $5,256 | $520,900 | $306,600 | $214,300 |
| 2021 | $5,106 | $474,100 | $279,000 | $195,100 |
| 2020 | $4,973 | $463,000 | $276,400 | $186,600 |
| 2019 | $4,756 | $452,500 | $276,400 | $176,100 |
| 2018 | $4,452 | $422,400 | $263,300 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $4,675 | $453,900 | $296,300 | $157,600 |
| 2016 | $4,275 | $420,800 | $296,300 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $420,800 | $296,300 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map