1 Glenna Dr Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Glenna Dr, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $616,778, approximately $429 per square foot. 1 Glenna Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School, Holy Communion Parish Day School, and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,344 | $531,400 | $94,200 | $437,200 |
| 2024 | $15,084 | $496,600 | $94,200 | $402,400 |
| 2023 | $15,084 | $464,100 | $85,600 | $378,500 |
| 2022 | $15,105 | $418,100 | $85,600 | $332,500 |
| 2021 | $14,607 | $379,300 | $85,600 | $293,700 |
| 2020 | $8,394 | $368,300 | $85,600 | $282,700 |
| 2019 | $8,139 | $354,100 | $85,600 | $268,500 |
| 2018 | $8,010 | $350,600 | $85,600 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $11,832 | $343,700 | $85,600 | $258,100 |
| 2016 | $11,832 | $195,000 | $57,400 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,000 | $57,400 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,000 | $57,400 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map