1 Gray Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,299 - $599,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Gray Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $542,325, approximately $332 per square foot. 1 Gray Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Linton Angela M
Bought by
Smith Todd C and Smith Sherri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Todd C | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Todd C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $389,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $369,000 | $218,500 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $364,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $360,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $349,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $343,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $336,700 | $188,500 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $320,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $303,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $286,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map