1 Hamilton Terrace Montclair, NJ 07043
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $1,125,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,289
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Hamilton Terrace, Montclair, NJ 07043 and is currently estimated at $1,012,464, approximately $785 per square foot. 1 Hamilton Terrace is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bradford School, Hillside School, and Nishuane School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Lynn Patricia
Bought by
Baretz Ray Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1991
Sold by
Larsen Paul F and Larsen Doris C
Bought by
Deskin Randy and Deskin Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baretz Ray Deborah | $555,000 | -- | |
| Deskin Randy | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baretz Ray Deborah | $40,000 | |
| Open | Baretz Ray Deborah | $444,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,040 | $559,500 | $332,900 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $18,911 | $559,500 | $332,900 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $18,396 | $559,500 | $332,900 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $18,077 | $559,500 | $332,900 | $226,600 |
| 2020 | $17,787 | $559,500 | $332,900 | $226,600 |
| 2019 | $17,602 | $559,500 | $332,900 | $226,600 |
| 2018 | $17,311 | $559,500 | $332,900 | $226,600 |
| 2017 | $17,292 | $463,100 | $269,000 | $194,100 |
| 2016 | $16,829 | $463,100 | $269,000 | $194,100 |
| 2015 | $16,329 | $463,100 | $269,000 | $194,100 |
| 2014 | $15,782 | $463,100 | $269,000 | $194,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map