Seller's Agent in 2025
Carolyn Keddington
Compass
(650) 250-4517
3 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $4,790,195 - $4,861,000
In prime downtown Los Altos, only a block from the Village, this beautifully remodeled ranch home blends classic appeal with modern luxury. The light-filled living dining great room is ideal for gathering with family and friends. Cooking is a pleasure in the elegant chef's kitchen which opens to the outdoor entertaining deck and cozy family room. Work from home and distance learning are perfectly accommodated in the comfortable front office while the primary suite with its sumptuous designer bath provides a serene retreat at the end of the day. Exquisitely curated gardens surrounding the home create a lush landscape of climbing roses, manicured paths, and a flourishing orchard which invite true California outdoor living year-round. Become a part of the community and enjoy top rated schools, Lincoln Park, boutiques, cafes and the famous First Friday Monthly Music festival all in close proximity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritcher Peter A | $4,858,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Thomas Thomas C C | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Thomas C C | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Thomas Thomas C C | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter Valorie Cook | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Thomas Thomas C | $739,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Carpenter Valorie Cook | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Thomas C C | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Thomas C | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Thomas Thomas C | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Sold | $4,858,300 | -2.8% | $2,081 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | For Sale | $4,998,000 | -- | $2,140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,947 | $1,179,991 | $798,377 | $381,614 |
| 2024 | $14,947 | $1,156,855 | $782,723 | $374,132 |
| 2023 | $14,753 | $1,134,173 | $767,376 | $366,797 |
| 2022 | $14,459 | $1,111,935 | $752,330 | $359,605 |
| 2021 | $14,676 | $1,090,133 | $737,579 | $352,554 |
| 2020 | $14,546 | $1,078,956 | $730,017 | $348,939 |
| 2019 | $13,880 | $1,057,801 | $715,703 | $342,098 |
| 2018 | $13,679 | $1,037,061 | $701,670 | $335,391 |
| 2017 | $13,247 | $1,016,727 | $687,912 | $328,815 |
| 2016 | $12,910 | $996,792 | $674,424 | $322,368 |
| 2015 | $12,755 | $981,820 | $664,294 | $317,526 |
| 2014 | $12,709 | $962,589 | $651,282 | $311,307 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carolyn Keddington
Compass
(650) 250-4517
3 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Colleen Foraker
Compass
(650) 380-0085
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mary Clark
Intero Real Estate Services
(408) 309-8985
1 in this area
151 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82017627
APN: 167-36-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.