1 Harbour Ct Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $770,832 - $1,241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Harbour Ct, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $1,061,458, approximately $569 per square foot. 1 Harbour Ct is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1977
Bought by
Augustine Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augustine Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,460 | $396,800 | $277,600 | $119,200 |
| 2024 | $7,460 | $396,800 | $277,600 | $119,200 |
| 2023 | $6,892 | $396,800 | $277,600 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $6,892 | $396,800 | $277,600 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $6,769 | $396,800 | $277,600 | $119,200 |
| 2020 | $6,698 | $396,800 | $277,600 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $6,758 | $396,800 | $277,600 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $6,892 | $396,800 | $277,600 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $7,004 | $396,800 | $277,600 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $7,000 | $396,800 | $277,600 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | $7,035 | $396,800 | $277,600 | $119,200 |
| 2014 | $6,773 | $396,800 | $277,600 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map