Estimated Value: $721,948 - $847,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Harmony Ln, Salem, NH 03079 and is currently estimated at $785,237, approximately $351 per square foot. 1 Harmony Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including William E. Lancaster School, Woodbury School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Courtois Michael G and Courtois Mary K
Bought by
Courtois 2020 T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Kasher Corp
Bought by
Courtois Michael G and Courtois Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,460
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courtois 2020 T | -- | None Available | |
| Courtois Michael G | $215,600 | -- | |
| Kasher Corp | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kasher Corp | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kasher Corp | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kasher Corp | $172,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,619 | $529,700 | $205,400 | $324,300 |
| 2024 | $9,323 | $529,700 | $205,400 | $324,300 |
| 2023 | $8,984 | $529,700 | $205,400 | $324,300 |
| 2022 | $8,502 | $529,700 | $205,400 | $324,300 |
| 2021 | $8,465 | $529,700 | $205,400 | $324,300 |
| 2020 | $8,310 | $377,400 | $147,000 | $230,400 |
| 2019 | $8,295 | $377,400 | $147,000 | $230,400 |
| 2018 | $7,943 | $377,400 | $147,000 | $230,400 |
| 2017 | $7,710 | $377,400 | $147,000 | $230,400 |
| 2016 | $7,710 | $377,400 | $147,000 | $230,400 |
| 2015 | $7,193 | $336,300 | $145,300 | $191,000 |
| 2014 | $6,992 | $336,300 | $145,300 | $191,000 |
| 2013 | $6,881 | $336,300 | $145,300 | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map