1 Harris Ct ComMacK, NY 11725
Estimated Value: $939,000 - $1,165,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Harris Ct, ComMacK, NY 11725 and is currently estimated at $1,019,436. 1 Harris Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Commack Middle School and Commack High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,131 | $7,380 | $375 | $7,005 |
| 2023 | $19,131 | $7,380 | $375 | $7,005 |
| 2022 | $16,944 | $7,380 | $375 | $7,005 |
| 2021 | $16,944 | $7,380 | $375 | $7,005 |
| 2020 | $18,252 | $7,380 | $375 | $7,005 |
| 2019 | $18,252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $7,552 | $375 | $7,177 |
| 2017 | $17,284 | $7,552 | $375 | $7,177 |
| 2016 | $17,104 | $7,552 | $375 | $7,177 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,552 | $375 | $7,177 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,552 | $375 | $7,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map