1 Harrison Rd Kinnelon, NJ 07405
Estimated Value: $533,130 - $864,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Harrison Rd, Kinnelon, NJ 07405 and is currently estimated at $638,783, approximately $336 per square foot. 1 Harrison Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Kiel School, Stonybrook School, and Pearl R. Miller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2022
Sold by
Burnett Donald E and Burnett Christie R
Bought by
Burnett Christie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Kahn Mark and Kahn Deborah
Bought by
Burnett Donald E and Burnett Christie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Christie R | -- | Burnett Christie R | |
| Burnett Christie R | -- | Burnett Christie R | |
| Burnett Donald E | $260,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burnett Donald E | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,333 | $391,200 | $226,100 | $165,100 |
| 2024 | $11,098 | $391,200 | $226,100 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $11,098 | $391,200 | $226,100 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $10,551 | $391,200 | $226,100 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $10,551 | $391,200 | $226,100 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $10,355 | $391,200 | $226,100 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $10,116 | $391,200 | $226,100 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $9,909 | $391,200 | $226,100 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $9,741 | $391,200 | $226,100 | $165,100 |
| 2016 | $9,447 | $290,600 | $154,200 | $136,400 |
| 2015 | $9,073 | $290,600 | $154,200 | $136,400 |
| 2014 | $8,919 | $290,600 | $154,200 | $136,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map