1 Helens Way Ct Naperville, IL 60565
Greene Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,324 - $986,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,510
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Helens Way Ct, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $900,831, approximately $256 per square foot. 1 Helens Way Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Gladstone Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Gaden Wayne S and Gaden Geraldine T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,329
Interest Rate
5.12%
Estimated Equity
$756,502
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaden Wayne S | $513,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaden Wayne S | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,856 | $212,413 | $70,388 | $142,025 |
| 2023 | $13,263 | $193,860 | $64,240 | $129,620 |
| 2022 | $13,539 | $193,860 | $64,240 | $129,620 |
| 2021 | $12,957 | $186,530 | $61,810 | $124,720 |
| 2020 | $13,064 | $183,180 | $60,700 | $122,480 |
| 2019 | $12,691 | $175,250 | $58,070 | $117,180 |
| 2018 | $13,169 | $180,670 | $59,870 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $12,950 | $174,580 | $57,850 | $116,730 |
| 2016 | $12,645 | $168,270 | $55,760 | $112,510 |
| 2015 | $12,591 | $158,460 | $52,510 | $105,950 |
| 2014 | $12,400 | $152,730 | $50,620 | $102,110 |
| 2013 | $12,295 | $153,100 | $50,740 | $102,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map