1 Hillside Rd Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Hillside Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $532,880, approximately $303 per square foot. 1 Hillside Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Head Joseph C and Head Florence B
Bought by
Rugg Robert W and Rugg Colette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,950
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
First Fsla Rochester
Bought by
Zaleski Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rugg Robert W | $122,500 | -- | |
| Zaleski Joseph | $72,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zaleski Joseph | $99,360 | |
| Closed | Zaleski Joseph | $124,400 | |
| Closed | Zaleski Joseph | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Zaleski Joseph | $124,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,987 | $307,300 | $104,500 | $202,800 |
| 2024 | $4,680 | $191,800 | $71,900 | $119,900 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $191,800 | $71,900 | $119,900 |
| 2022 | $4,507 | $191,800 | $71,900 | $119,900 |
| 2021 | $4,469 | $191,800 | $71,900 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $4,450 | $191,800 | $71,900 | $119,900 |
| 2019 | $4,092 | $182,600 | $75,700 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $4,001 | $182,600 | $75,700 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $182,600 | $75,700 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $3,871 | $182,600 | $75,700 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $3,765 | $182,600 | $75,700 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $3,792 | $192,900 | $75,700 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map