1 Hilltop Ln Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $887,000 - $1,040,074
Studio
--
Bath
3,834
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Hilltop Ln, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $988,769, approximately $257 per square foot. 1 Hilltop Ln is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Mcdonnell James and Mcdonnell Patricia
Bought by
Itani Abdul Rahman and Hadir Latifa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,750
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Itani Abdul Rahman | $581,000 | Foundation Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Itani Abdul Rahman | $435,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,832 | $581,000 | $230,900 | $350,100 |
| 2024 | $15,826 | $581,000 | $230,900 | $350,100 |
| 2023 | $15,826 | $581,000 | $230,900 | $350,100 |
| 2022 | $15,426 | $581,000 | $230,900 | $350,100 |
| 2021 | $14,635 | $581,000 | $230,900 | $350,100 |
| 2020 | $14,938 | $581,000 | $230,900 | $350,100 |
| 2019 | $14,635 | $581,000 | $230,900 | $350,100 |
| 2018 | $14,455 | $581,000 | $230,900 | $350,100 |
| 2017 | $14,235 | $581,000 | $230,900 | $350,100 |
| 2016 | $13,979 | $581,000 | $230,900 | $350,100 |
| 2015 | $13,624 | $581,000 | $230,900 | $350,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $581,000 | $230,900 | $350,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map