1 Hubert St Whippany, NJ 07981
Estimated Value: $1,304,442 - $1,590,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,368
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Hubert St, Whippany, NJ 07981 and is currently estimated at $1,451,861, approximately $431 per square foot. 1 Hubert St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Whippany Park High School, Arrow Academy, and The Morristown-Beard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Mueller Dawn and Mueller Nicholas
Bought by
Chew Hian Suan and Chan Pey Sy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Corvelli William
Bought by
Mueller Nicholas and Mueller Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Regency At Hanover Llc
Bought by
Corvelli William and Corvelli Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chew Hian Suan | $985,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Mueller Nicholas | $925,000 | -- | |
| Corvelli William | $584,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chew Hian Suan | $43,000 | |
| Open | Chew Hian Suan | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Nicholas | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corvelli William | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,117 | $812,000 | $268,800 | $543,200 |
| 2024 | $17,044 | $812,000 | $268,800 | $543,200 |
| 2023 | $17,044 | $812,000 | $268,800 | $543,200 |
| 2022 | $15,590 | $812,000 | $268,800 | $543,200 |
| 2021 | $15,590 | $812,000 | $268,800 | $543,200 |
| 2020 | $15,314 | $812,000 | $268,800 | $543,200 |
| 2019 | $15,363 | $812,000 | $268,800 | $543,200 |
| 2018 | $15,095 | $812,000 | $268,800 | $543,200 |
| 2017 | $14,648 | $812,000 | $268,800 | $543,200 |
| 2016 | $14,437 | $812,000 | $268,800 | $543,200 |
| 2015 | $13,861 | $812,000 | $268,800 | $543,200 |
| 2014 | $13,560 | $812,000 | $268,800 | $543,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map