6 Hubert St Whippany, NJ 07981
Estimated Value: $1,209,673 - $1,602,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,704
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Hubert St, Whippany, NJ 07981 and is currently estimated at $1,476,918, approximately $398 per square foot. 6 Hubert St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Whippany Park High School, Arrow Academy, and The Morristown-Beard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Otero Zoraida
Bought by
Meihue Li and Kao Ching
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Outstanding Balance
$140,360
Interest Rate
5.46%
Estimated Equity
$1,336,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Regency At Hanover Llc
Bought by
Otero Zoraida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,200
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meihue Li | $820,000 | -- | |
| Otero Zoraida | $499,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meihue Li | $322,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Otero Zoraida | $386,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,075 | $810,000 | $263,300 | $546,700 |
| 2024 | $17,002 | $810,000 | $263,300 | $546,700 |
| 2023 | $17,002 | $810,000 | $263,300 | $546,700 |
| 2022 | $15,552 | $810,000 | $263,300 | $546,700 |
| 2021 | $15,325 | $810,000 | $263,300 | $546,700 |
| 2020 | $15,277 | $810,000 | $263,300 | $546,700 |
| 2019 | $15,325 | $810,000 | $263,300 | $546,700 |
| 2018 | $15,058 | $810,000 | $263,300 | $546,700 |
| 2017 | $14,612 | $810,000 | $263,300 | $546,700 |
| 2016 | $14,402 | $810,000 | $263,300 | $546,700 |
| 2015 | $13,827 | $810,000 | $263,300 | $546,700 |
| 2014 | $13,527 | $810,000 | $263,300 | $546,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map